Rita Dominic and Husband Fidelis Welcome A Set of Twins-CONGRATULATIONS
Reports indicate that Rita Dominic and her husband Fidelis have become parents to a set of twin girls. There has been a deluge of congratulations pouring in from fans and loved ones who have been waiting to learn that actress Rita Dominic and her husband Fidelis are the proud parents of a set of twin girls, and the news has been making the rounds on social media.
On the day of her wedding ceremony, those with keen eyes could establish that Rita Dominic was heavily pregnant with her first child, which was fantastic news for everyone as it was a double celebration for her as she was a famous woman who married after the age of 40.
Rita Dominic is an example of a celebrity woman who married after the age of 40.People have a tendency to criticise women, particularly popular figures, who give birth soon after getting married.
However, this does not appear to be the case with Rita Dominic, as it looks that they have been waiting for this for her for a long time, and now that it’s actually here, the enthusiasm surpasses the complaints.
The following is a screenshot:
Rita Dominic and Husband Fidelis Welcome A Set of Twins-CONGRATULATIONS
A deluge of users took the opportunity to wish Rita Dominic a happy birthday after she shared some lovely images of herself on her Instagram profile. Rita Dominic and Husband Fidelis Welcome A Set of Twins-CONGRATULATIONS
In full view of the other guests at the celebration, Rita Dominic and her husband Fidelis Anosike could be seen smiling and laughing as they enjoyed themselves throughout the event.
The guests who had come to celebrate with the actor encouraged the couple to share a passionate kiss, which they did much to the delight of their other friends. Rita Dominic and Husband Fidelis Welcome A Set of Twins-CONGRATULATIONS
Rita Dominic and Husband Fidelis Welcome A Set of Twins-CONGRATULATIONS
Rita Dominic and her husband had never before experienced a private romantic moment with one another since the couple had tied the knot in April of 2022. Rita Dominic and Husband Fidelis Welcome A Set of Twins-CONGRATULATIONS
Nollywood Is Not Safe For Young Girls-Regina Daniels Reveals
Nollywood Is Not Safe For Young Girls-Regina Daniels Reveals
According to Regina Daniels, the entertainment industry in Nollywood is not a secure environment for young women. Regina Daniels, a well-known actress in Nollywood, recently stated that the Nigerian film business is not a healthy environment for young women and urged movie producers to discourage the practice of hiring minors.
Recently, Daniels, who is also a film director, offered the guidance on her Instagram page, where she encouraged celebrities and movie producers to reject the use of….Read More
Relationship is complex set of attitudes, behaviours, and beliefs that are characterised by intense feelings of affection, protectiveness, warmth, and respect for another individual.
Marriage is a culturally significant and frequently legally recognised relationship between two people who are referred to as spouses. It is also known as matrimony and wedlock. In addition to establishing rights and responsibilities between them, it also does so between them and their offspring and between them and their in-laws.
Top 10 Secrets To Save Your Relationship/Marriage
Top 10 Secrets To Save Your Relationship/Marriage
Secret 1 The first thing you need to know is that every person you marry has a flaw. Only God is completely devoid of frailties. If you concentrate on your partner’s shortcomings, though, you won’t be able to draw the most from his strengths. Top 10 Secrets To Save Your Relationship/Marriage
Secret 2 Everyone comes from a troubled past. No one is perfect or angelic. When you are married or decide that you want to get married, you should cease looking into the past of other people. The most important thing to consider is where your partner is in their life right now. Things of the past have become extinct. Forgive and put it behind you. Keep your attention focused on both the present and the future.
Secret 3 Each marriage faces its own unique set of difficulties. The marital life isn’t always a bed of roses. Every successful couple has endured their own trial by fire at some point in their relationship. The test of genuine love is when it is put to the test. Put up a fight to save your marriage. Make up your mind to stick it out with your partner through the rough times. Keep the oath in mind. To the best and the worst of everything. Be there for each other, whether in good health or bad.
Secret 4 The degree to which a marriage is successful varies greatly from union to union. You shouldn’t hold someone else’s marriage up as an example for your own. We will never be on an equal footing. There will be those who are far ahead and those who are lagging behind. Stay patient, put in a lot of effort, and over time, all of your hopes and aspirations will come true, including those pertaining to your marriage. Top 10 Secrets To Save Your Relationship/Marriage
Top 10 Secrets To Save Your Relationship/Marriage
Secret 5 Getting married is like declaring war. When you get married you must launch battle against enemies of marriage. Some things that are harmful to marriage include: Ignorance Prayerlessness Unforgiveness Third party influence Stinginess Stubbornness Lack of love Rudeness Laziness Disrespect Cheating Get ready to fight to protect your marriage zone. Top 10 Secrets To Save Your Relationship/Marriage
Secret 6 There is no such thing as the ideal marriage. There are no pre-arranged marriages available. It takes effort to maintain a marriage. You should volunteer to work on it on a daily basis. A marriage, like a car, requires regular maintenance and servicing in order to function properly. If this is not done, the vehicle will break down at some point, putting the owner in jeopardy and possibly creating unsanitary conditions. Let us not treat our marriages with a casual attitude.
Secret 7 God is unable to provide you with the whole person you seek. He provides you with the individual in the form of raw materials so that you can shape them into the kind of person that you want them to be. Prayer, love, and perseverance are the only means by which this can be accomplished. Top 10 Secrets To Save Your Relationship/Marriage
Secret 8 Getting married involves a significant leap of faith. You have no way of knowing what the future holds in store for you. Keep in mind that the circumstances could shift, and plan accordingly. Either your husband’s stable career or your ability to have children could suffer. All of these situations call for you to pray constantly; otherwise, you run the risk of getting a divorce.
Top 10 Secrets To Save Your Relationship/Marriage
Secret 9 Marriage is not a binding legal agreement. It cannot be reversed. It requires one’s full attention and effort. Love is the element that holds the pair together and keeps them happy. The mind is the origin of divorce, and the devil is the one who feeds the mind. Never in your wildest dreams should you even consider getting a divorce. Never raise the possibility of divorcing your partner. Make the decision to keep your marriage. God despises broken marriages.
Secret 10 There is always compromise involved in a marriage. A marriage is comparable to a savings account. You can only withdraw the money that was first deposited by you. If you don’t bring love, serenity, and care into your marriage, then you can’t expect it to become a happy home for you and your family. Top 10 Secrets To Save Your Relationship/Marriage
Therefore, let us pray for each other’s marriages today. Share it to the people you care about since you never know who you could be assisting with something like this. God would bless each one of you. Top 10 Secrets To Save Your Relationship/Marriage
Psychiatric/Mental Health Objective Questions With Answers
1. Which of the following will suggest to the nurse that a patient is experiencing auditory hallucinations? a. brushing his skin continuously b. gets up suddenly and stands at attention c. repeats a sentence over and over again d. sings a song as he walks down the hall
2. One aim of recreational therapy for psychiatric patients is to: a. assists the patient in socialization and communication b. gives the patient the belief that he can do everything c. enable patient to generate money on his own. d. mobilize forces to guide patient towards his goal in life
3. When managing a patient going through grand mal seizure you should: a. allow the fit to go through its normal process b. inserts a mouth gag at the tonic phase c. restrict the movement of the limbs d. turns the head of the patient to one side during the clonic phase
4. When a patient on admission refuses food the nurse should: a. finds out the reason b. inform patient’s daughter c. leaves him alone until he is hungry d. passes NG tube and feed him through it
5. When a patient has a grand mal seizure, which one of the following tasks has the highest priority? a. administer oxygen b. check blood pressure and pulse c. establish patent airway d. removes the top sheet
6. An epileptic tells the nurse that he smells roses, yet there are no flowers in the room. This statement should alert the nurse to the possibility that the patient: a. is experiencing an aura b. is hallucinating c. may be imagining he smells roses d. wishes to have some roses
7. Clinical manifestations of heroin withdrawal include: a. confusion, slurred speech, itching b. decrease pulse rate, urticaria, abdominal cramps c. lethargy, yawning, running nose d. itching, edema of lips, hypotension
8. A patient is depressed and withdrawn and has been in bed all day. At meal time the nurse should: a. ask where she prefers to eat her meals b. explain to her that she will feel better eating with others c. sends the food to her room d. takes her to the dining room and sit with her to eat
9. Immediate observation of patient on admission includes i. Psychological testing ii. Motor behavior iii. General appearance iv. Speech a. i and ii b. i, ii and iii c. ii, iii and iv d. i, ii, iii and iv
10. The side effects associated with chlorpromazine include: a. anorexia, bradycardia, constipation b. fatigue, drowsiness, dry mouth c. nausea, vomiting, diarrhea d. urinary retention, dry mouth, hypotension
11. Huntington’s chorea can be prevented by means of: a. broad spectrum antibiotics b. genetic counseling c. hormone therapy d. radiotherapy
12. Which of the following is an open-ended question? a. do you need anything from the doctor? b. how do you feel today? c. how is your dressing and the pain? d. have you been getting visitors?
13. The primary goal for community psychiatric nursing is: a. helps families to cope b. prevent crippling effects of established illness c. reduce the duration of mental illness d. reduce the risk of mental illness
14. Dementia may be caused by: a. alcohol b. cocaine c. marijuana d. scurvy
15. The type of schizophrenia characterized by extreme social withdrawal and deteriorated behavior is: a. catatonia b. hebephrenic c. paranoid d. undifferentiated
16. The defense mechanisms commonly associated with addiction include: a. denial, rationalization, displacement b. displacement, sublimation, reaction formation c. rationalization, projection, denial d. regression, rationalization, sublimation
17. For the patient to develop trust in the nurse, the nurse should: a. be consistent and reliable in her actions b. call patient by name all the time c. monitor patient carefully d. tries to gain control over patient’s actions
18. A patient displaying manic behavior will exhibit which of the under mentioned: a. euphoria, accelerated speech, insomnia b. compulsion, panic, regressive behavior c. insomnia, confabulations, mannerisms d. hypochondriasis, hostility, insomnia
19. The related dangers associated with cocaine abuse include: a. dizziness, fever, depression b. headache, fatigue, gastric problems c. panic reaction, apathy, impaired judgment d. impaired judgment, depression, and headache
20. Which of the following statements determines psychological abuse? a. hitting the patient b. humiliating the patient c. withholding care from the patient d. violation of patient’s rights
21. Personnel changes increase emotional disturbance in patients. The basic reason for this is that patients often feel: a. angry b. disappointed c. frustrated d. insecure
22. When talking to a psychiatric patient for the first time, the nurse should realize that the: a. patient’s case history should be read and discussed with the doctor b. physical appearance provides accurate guide as to whether he will be receptive c. patient is a stranger to the nurse and vice-versa d. hostile behavior indicates that the nurse’s initial approach is inadequate
23. Which of the following BEST describes the appearance of panic state? a. anger, poverty of ideas, withdrawal b. abnormal eye blinking, anger, flashbacks c. palpitations, pressure on the chest, heartburns d. nightmares, flashbacks, anger
24. Paranoid personality disorder is characterized by: a. antisocial behavior b. instability of affect c. history of mistrust of others d. procrastination and inefficiency
25. The nurse explains to a student on educational tour in the hospital that psychotic people are those who: a. adjust poorly to new situations b. cannot differentiate reality from fantasy c. feels helpless in resolving problems d. has difficulty in relationships
26. A patient asks a nurse if he hears the voice of Jesus talking about destroying het world. The best response from the nurse would be: a. “Better not tell t doctor about it” b. “Does he say when or how it will happen” c. “I doubt Jesus could be talking to you” d. “No, hearing voices is part of the illness”
27. Which of the following professions will you counsel an epileptic patient to take? a. catering b. engineering c. teaching d. theatre nursing
Psychiatric/Mental Health Objective Questions With Answers
Psychiatric/Mental Health Objective Questions With Answers
28. Which of the following will indicate that the patient can make suicidal attempt? a. asking nurses to give him a knife b. hiding knives or storing drugs c. holding a knife and shouting that “I want to kill myself” d. telling the nurses “I want to kill myself”
29. Which of the following activities can be taken as methods of rehabilitation in a hospital? a. gate keeping, church attendance, bed making b. kitchen chores, bed making, scrubbing c. kitchen chores, gate keeping, scrubbing d. scrubbing, bed making, habit trainings
30. Which of these is used to cover up for memory impairment? a. amnesia b. déjà vu phenomenon c. confabulation d. thought block
31. Which of the following statements BEST describe an individual with cyclothymic personality? a. mood changes, alternating between elation and depression b. tendency to have autistic thinking c. tendency to be perplexed with ideas of reference d. suspiciousness, jealousy, stubbornness
32. Dementia is best defined as which of the following? a. loss of intellectual abilities sufficient to hamper activities of daily living b. personal neglect in self care c. poor judgment especially in social relationships d. memory loss occurring as a natural consequence of aging
33. The purpose of screening candidates for group therapy is to determine: a. intelligence b. friendliness c. motivation d. sociability
34. A distinguishing feature of antisocial personality disorder is: a. attention to detail and order b. bizarre mannerism and thoughts c. disregard for social and legal norms d. submissive dependent behavior
35. A person with sociopathic behavior makes advances toward you. An appropriate comment would be “stop that” a. or I put you in seclusion b. or I tell the doctor c. you can’t do this here d. you are making me uncomfortable
36. When girl child experiences sexual feelings for the father, Freud describes it as: a. Electra complex b. Nymphomaniac c. complex Oedipus d. Temper tantrums
37. For the treatment of chronic alcoholism to be effective the: a. Doctor must be firm with the patient b. Family must agree and give their full support c. Patient must understand and agree fully to the treatment d. Patient’s reason for drinking must be explored
38. Catatonic schizophrenia is characterized by: a. Auditory hallucinations b. disorganized behavior and incoherence c. marked psychomotor disturbances d. systematized delusion
39. Which of the following factors has contributed to a rise in depression among the elderly? a. faltering self esteem b. inability to use appropriate aid in walking c. loss of effective support systems d. struggle to cope with trauma
40. The symptom which characterizes paranoid in its true form is: a. bizarre hallucination b. affect inappropriate c. severe depression d. systematized delusion
Psychiatric/Mental Health Objective Questions With Answers
41. Numbness of a part of the body is a typical sign associated with: a. Leprosy b. Meningitis c. Tetanus d. Yaws
42. Surveillance of diseases should be done: a. Annually b. Continuously c. Intermittently d. Quarterly
41. A middle-aged patient was brought to the hospital in stuporous conditions with loss of power in all four limbs. Waxy flexibility of muscle tone in the limbs was detected. The most likely diagnosis is: a) Hysterical stupor b) Organic stupor c) Catatonic stupor d) Depressive stupor
42. Oedipus complex (given by Sigmund Freud) is seen in: a) Boys of 1 -3 years of age b) Girls of 1 -3 years of age c) Boys of 3-5 years of age d) Girls of 3-5 years of age
43. The term “Ambivalence” was coined by: a) Hippocrates b) Eugen Bleuler c) Kraeplin d) Sigmund Freud
44. Which of the following is a dissociative phenomenon a) Fugue b)Amnesia c) Deafness d) Lack of insight
45. Which is most specific of psychosis a) Pressure of speech b) Neologism c) Incoherence d) Preservation
46. Lesion in autistic disorder is in a) Corpus collosum b) Frontal lobe c) Temporal lobe d) Cerebellum
47. Basanti age 27 years, female thinks her nose is ugly, her idea is fixed not shared by anyone else. Whenever she goes out of home, she hides her face with a cloth. She visits to surgeon. Next step would be a) Investigate and then operate b) Refer to psychiatrist c) Reassure the patient d) Immediate operation
48. Irresistible urge to move about and increased motor activity is a) Rabbits syndrome b) Malignant neuroleptic syndrome c) Akathasia d) Tardive dyskinesia
49. Which is in first rank symptom described by Scheidner? a) Echolalia b)Thought insertion c) Autism d) Suicidal tendency
Psychiatric/Mental Health Objective Questions With Answers
Psychiatric/Mental Health Objective Questions With Answers
50. The characteristic symptom of Hyperkinetic syndrome is a) Reduced attention span b) Mental retardation c) Extreme shyness d) Truancy
51. Disturbances of affect include all except a) Panic b) Apathy c) Phobia d) Obsession
52. A false belief unexplained by reality, shared by a number of people is: a) Superstition b) Illusion c) Delusion d) Obsession Answer: a
53. Which of the following is a center for recent memory: a) Parietal cortex b) Temporal lobe c) Hippocampus d) Thalamus and sub thalamus Answer: c
54. Sleep deprivation leads to: a) Psychotic behavior b) Decreased mental alertness c) Emotional disturbances d) Anxiety neurosis Answer: b
55. A person who is a chronic alcoholic is brought to the casualty. When asked he says that he is drinking because of the quarrels with his wife. The defence mechanism is a) Denial b) Rationalization c) Sublimation d) Projection Answer: b
56. Fugue state may be seen in: a) Schizophrenia b) Hysteria c) Epilepsy d) All of the above Answer: d
57. Mature defence mechanism is seen in a) Altruism b) Repression c) Regression d) None Answer: a
58.The following are psychotic disorders except a) Schizophrenia b) Mania c) Psychotic depression d) Hysteria Answer: d
59. A person quarrels and hits his neighbor. The next day starts feeling that he is being followed by police and that they may arrest him. He also feels that his neighbors are controlling him by radio waves. Diagnosis is a)Delusion of persecution b) Schizophrenia c) Passivity d) Thought insertion Answer: b
60. Mental retardation implies a) Depression of brain b) Intellectual deficiency c) Suspicious behavior d) Emotional disorder Answer: b
Psychiatric/Mental Health Objective Questions With Answers
61. Major psychosis is a) Neurosis b) Dementia c) Reactive depression d) Endogenous depression Answer: d
62. All are true about hyper kinetic child except a) Poor impulse control b) Increase in the anger outburst c) Right to left disorientation d) Decrease in attention span Answer: c
63. A person missing from home, found wandering purposefully, well groomed, has some degree of amnesia a) Dissociative fugue b) Dissociative amnesia c) Schizophrenia d) Dementia Answer: a
64. Delirium and schizophrenia differ from each other by: a) Change in mood b) Complete consciousness c) Tangential thinking d) All Answer: b
65. Concept of super ego was given by: a)EricFromm b) Sigmund Freud c) Eric Erikson d) Carl Jung Answer: b
66. The following are psychosomatic disorders except a) Hypertension b) Pepticulcer c) Cirrhosis of liver d) Asthma Answer: c
67. Confabulation means a) Conversation with imaginary person b) Misinterpretation of stimulus c) Perception in the absence of stimuli d) Making stories to IIII up gaps in memory loss Answer: d
68. Which category is most prone for suicide a) Adolescent girl b) Old man c) Unemployed youth d) Married woman Answer: a
69. One of the following is used to test a) Eyesenck personality b) Ink blot test c)Sentence completion d) Binet Stanford test Answer: d
70. Fugue’ state occurs in a) Head injury b) Depression c) Hysteria d) Mania Answer: c
Psychiatric/Mental Health Objective Questions With Answers
Psychiatric/Mental Health Objective Questions With Answers
71. AH the following are defense mechanisms of ego except a) Projection b)Conversion c) Reaction formation d) Transference Answer: d
72.Characteristic feature of psychosis is a) Mood disturbance b) Suicidal tendency c) Autistic tendency d) Acceptance of other persons delusion Answer: d
73. The commonest mental illnesses in children are: a) Mental retardation b) Infantileautism c) Enuresis d) Neuroses Answer: d
74. Oedipus complex has been described by: a) Plato b) Socrates c) Freud d) Huxley Answer: c
75. Preoccupation with body diseases is seen in a) Obsession b) Somatisation c) Hypochondriasis d) Conversion disorder Answer: c
76. The most common psychiatric disorder is a) Depression b) Dementia c) Schizophrenia d) Paranoia Answer: a
77. Mental retardation implies a) Depression of brain b) Intellectual deficiency c) Suspicious behavior d) Emotional disorder Answer: b
78. The classic psychosomatic illness include all of the following except a) Essential hypertension b) Rheumatoid arthritis c) Hyperventilation d) Bronchial asthma Answer: b
79. 22 year old Babu had a fight with his neighbor’s son. Next day, while going to the bus stop, he felt that 2 uniformed policemen were following him. On reaching home he was frightened and he felt that the neighbors were using radio waves to control his mind. What is his symptom a) Delusion of persecution b) Passivity c) Auditory hallucination d) Thought insertion Answer: c
80. Delusion is a) A feeling of loss of sensation b) Not able to get proper answer c) A false belief d) An uncomfortable sensation Answer: c
Psychiatric/Mental Health Objective Questions With Answers
81. Which does not cause dementia? a) Multiple infarction b) Huntington’s chorea c) Alzheimer’s disease d) Schizophrenia Answer: d
82. Illusion with loss of consciousness is seen in a) MDP b) Delirium c) Schizophrenia d) Anxiety Neurosis Answer: b
83. Dementia is produced by deficiency of vitamin: a) A b) D c) Pyridoxine d) Niacin Answer: d
84. Persistent belief in something which is not a fact is a) Illusion b) Hallucination c) Delusion d) Delirium Answer: c
85. All are features of Dementia except a) Impaired memory b) Loss of judgment c) Impaired consciousness d) Loss of learned function Answer: c
86. The most common cause of organic amnestic syndrome is: a) Alzheimer’s disease b) Concussion c) Hypoxia d) Vitamin deficiency Answer: b
87. Biochemical etiology of Alzheimer’s disease relates it to: a) Acetylcholine b)GABA c) Serotonin d) Dopamine Answer: a
88. Dementia is seen in all except: a) Head injury b) Alzheimer’s c) chizophrenia d) Huntington’s chorea Answer: c
89. Dissociation is seen in a) Schizophrenia b) Mania c) Hysterical conversion d) Organic brain syndrome Answer: c
90. 22 year old Mahesh had fight with his neighbor’s son. Next day, while going to the bus stop, he felt that 2 uniformed policeman were following him. On reaching home in the evening,he was frightened. He felt that the neighbors were using radio waves to control his mind.What is his symptom? a) Passivity b) Delusion of persecution c) Auditory hallucination d) Thought insertion Answer: b
91. Sub cortical dementia is a) Memory b) Dyslexia c) Tactile Agnosia d) Receptive Aphasia Answer: c
Psychiatric/Mental Health Objective Questions With Answers
Psychiatric/Mental Health Objective Questions With Answers
92. A 68 year old man complaining of hearing voices from the upper floor using abusive language believes that somebody is trying to take away his property. He also does unusual things as wearing his vest over his shirt. He could be suffering from a) Schizophrenia b) Dementia c) Delusion d) Hysteria Answer: c
93. Tick the proper answer among the answer provided. Hallucination is a a) Thinking disorder b) Disorder of perception c) Disorder of motor behavior d) Disorder of consciousness Answer: a
94. Reversible cause of dementia a) Post encephalitis b) Multi infarct c) Hydrocephalus d) Senile dementia Answer: a
95. Following are predispositions to Alzheimer’s disease except a) Down’s syndrome b) Head trauma c) Smoking d) Low education group Answer: c
96. In the absence of auditory hallucination, visual or tactile hallucinations are in favour of one the following conditions a) Conversion disorder b) Panic disorder c) Manic disorder d) Organic brain syndrome Answer: d
97. Delusions are found in all of the following disorders except a) Schizophrenia b) Psychotic depression c) Mania d) Personality disorder Answer: d
98. False perception without any external stimulus is a) Hallucination b) Delusion c) Illusion d) Mania Answer: a
99. Delusion is not seen in a) Depression b) Anxiety c) Schizophrenia d) Mania Answer: b
100. Subcortical dementia is seen in all except a) Parkinsonism b) Alzheimer’s disease c) Wilson’s disease d) Huntington’s Chorea Answer: b
Right Ways To Use Cucumber To Benefit Your Home and Health Conditions-SEE TOP 13 FACTS ABOUT CUCUMBER NOW
Cucumbers are edible fruits that range in shape from cylindrical to spherical and are produced by a widely cultivated creeping vine plant belonging to the family Cucurbitaceae. Cucumbers are used in a variety of dishes.
There are three primary varieties of cucumbers: slicing,pickling, and seedless. Within each of these categories, numerous cultivars have been developed. Cucumbers are classified as annual plants. Right Ways To Use Cucumber To Benefit Your Home and Health Conditions-SEE TOP 13 FACTS ABOUT CUCUMBER NOW
Below are the top 13 Right Ways To Use Cucumber To Benefit Your Home and Health Conditions:
1. Did you know that just one cucumber provides you with vitamin B1, vitamin B2, vitamin B3, vitamin B5, vitamin B6, folic acid, vitamin C, calcium, iron, magnesium, phosphorus, potassium, and zinc. Cucumbers are an excellent source of these vitamins and minerals.
2. If you’re feeling drowsy in the afternoon, rather than drinking a caffeinated Coke, try snacking on a cucumber instead. The B vitamins and carbohydrates that are found in cucumbers are a fantastic source of energy and can deliver a rapid boost of energy that can continue for several hours. Right Ways To Use Cucumber To Benefit Your Home and Health Conditions-SEE TOP 13 FACTS ABOUT CUCUMBER NOW
Right Ways To Use Cucumber To Benefit Your Home and Health Conditions-SEE TOP 13 FACTS ABOUT CUCUMBER NOW
3. Do you find it annoying when your bathroom mirror fogs up after you take a shower? If you try rubbing a piece of cucumber along the mirror, it will not only remove the fog but also produce a calming aroma similar to that of a spa.
4. Are grubs and slugs destroying your flower beds and other planting areas? If you put a few slices of garlic into a miniature pie tin, you can keep your garden pest-free for the entire growing season. Because of the reaction between the aluminium and the compounds in the cucumber, the resulting odour is imperceptible to humans, but it drives garden pests crazy and causes them to depart the area.
5. Before heading out or getting into the pool, are you looking for a quick and simple method to get rid of cellulite? Try massaging a slice or two of cucumber along the affected area for a few minutes. The phytochemicals in the cucumber help the collagen in your skin to tighten, which firms up the outer layer and reduces the visibility of cellulite. Cucumbers can be found in the produce section of most grocery stores. Also does an amazing job on wrinkles!!!
6. Do you want to steer clear of a hangover as well as a bad headache? If you eat a few slices of cucumber before going to bed, you will wake up feeling rejuvenated and without a headache. Cucumbers include sufficient amounts of sugar, B vitamins, and electrolytes to make up for the important nutrients that the body has lost. This helps to maintain balance within the body, which prevents hangovers as well as headaches.
7. Do you want to curb your appetite for unhealthy snacks in the afternoon or evening? Cucumbers have been consumed for a long period of time, and they were frequently consumed by European trappers, traders, and explorers as a means of quickly putting together meals to stave off starvation.
Right Ways To Use Cucumber To Benefit Your Home and Health Conditions-SEE TOP 13 FACTS ABOUT CUCUMBER NOW
8. Do you have a crucial appointment or job interview coming up, but you don’t have enough time to shine your shoes? Simply rubbing a freshly cut cucumber over the shoe will create a rapid and long-lasting shine that will not only make the shoe look wonderful but will also prevent it from becoming wet.
9. Have you used up all of your WD 40 but still need to fix that squeaky hinge? If you take a thin slice of cucumber and rub it along the problematic hinge, the squeak should go immediately.
10. Are you overworked and pressed for time, preventing you from getting a massage, a facial, or going to the spa? When you cut up an entire cucumber and place it in a pot of water that is boiling, the chemicals and nutrients in the cucumber will react with the boiling water and be released in the steam. This creates a calming aroma that has been shown to reduce stress levels in new mothers as well as in college students during their final exams.
11. Have you just finished a business lunch and noticed that you don’t have any gum or mints? If you want to get rid of bad breath, take a slice of cucumber and push it against the roof of your mouth with your tongue for thirty seconds. The phytochemicals in the cucumber will destroy the bacteria in your mouth that are responsible for foul breath.
12. Are you looking for an environmentally friendly method to clean your faucets, sinks, or stainless steel appliances? If you take a slice of cucumber and massage it on the surface you wish to clean, it will not only remove years’ worth of tarnish and restore the shine, but it also won’t create streaks and won’t cause any damage to your fingers or fingernails while you clean.
13. Were you writing with a pen when you made a mistake? Take the exterior of the cucumber and carefully rub it against the writing to remove it. This method also works very well on the crayon marks and marker scribbles that the children have left on the walls.
Right Ways To Use Cucumber To Benefit Your Home and Health Conditions-SEE TOP 13 FACTS ABOUT CUCUMBER NOW
NMC 2025 Licensing Exams Topics For Public Health Nursing
Who Is Public Health Nurse? When evaluating illnesses or injuries, a public health nurse takes a number of things into consideration. They participate actively in their communities to assist enhance the overall health of the people rather than sitting about waiting for patients to come to them.
As a result of their education and experience as registered nurses, they are in a position to provide advice that is both helpful and accurate regarding the ways in which individuals can safeguard their health. NMC 2023 Licensing Exams Topics For Public Health Nursing
What does the public health nursing do? They are active in the prevention, education, advocacy, activism, assessment, and evaluation of public health, and public health nurses make up the largest professional section of the workforce in the field of public health.
They play an extremely important part in the fight against disease and contribute to the improvement of public health and safety.
What is public health nursing in Ghana? The Bachelor of Science in Public Health Nursing programme that we offer is intended for registered nurses who are interested in obtaining a professional degree in the fields of health visiting, occupational health nursing, or school nursing.
NMC 2024 Licensing Exams Topics For Public Health Nursing
Registered nurses have the opportunity to participate in this programme, which gives them the chance to increase their knowledge and expand their skill set in order to improve health.
NMC 2025 Licensing Exams Topics For Public Health Nursing
1. Health promotion and health education
2. Personal and environmental hygiene
3. Prevention and control of communicable diseases
4. Population issues and family planning
5. Medical statistics and disease surveillance Immunization and cold chain system
6. Home visiting
6. Reproductive child health (child welfare clinic)
7. Home (definition, types, etc)
8. Family (definition, types, roles)
9. School health
10. Community assessment
11. Primary health care and CHPS
NMC 2025 Licensing Exams Topics For Public Health Nursing
NMC 2023 Licensing Exams Topics For Public Health Nursing
NMC General Paper 1st Mock Exams
NMC GENERAL PAPER MOCK EXAMINATION CANDIDATE’S NAME……………………………………………… DATE…………………… TIME ALLOWED: 1 HOUR 25 MINUTES. INSTRUCTION:…………………………………CLICK HERE TO START WORK NOW
NMC General Paper 1st Mock Exams
NMC 2025 Licensing Exams Topics For Public Health Nursing